Back

Super Rugby Fixtures

Find out when the next Super Rugby event will be on 10 Bold

Vodafone Super Rugby On Bold

In 2019 Network Ten will show a full replay of one Super Rugby match per round each Sunday morning, with a start time of 8am, and a one-hour Super Rugby highlights show each Monday night at 11:30pm.

Network 10 will also broadcast full replays of all Vodafone Super Rugby finals matches featuring an Australian team plus the Quarter Final, Semi-Final and Grand Final.

For more details and local times, see your local tv guide.

 Round  Date  Match  Channel  Time
 Round 1 Sunday 17 February Brumbies  v Rebels Bold 08:00-10:00
 Extra Time Monday 18 February Episode 1 Bold 23:30-24:30
 Round 2 Sunday 24 February Brumbies v Chiefs Bold 08:00-10:00
 Extra Time Monday 25 February Episode 2 Bold 23:30-24:30
 Round 3 Sunday 3 March Reds v Crusaders Bold 08:00-10:00
 Extra Time Monday 4 March Episode 3 Bold 23:30-24:30
 Round 4 Sunday 10 March Waratahs v Reds Bold 08:00-10:00
 Extra Time Monday 11 March Episode 4 Bold 23:30-24:30
 Round 5 Sunday 17 March Brumbies v Waratahs Bold 08:00-10:00
 Extra Time Monday 18 March Episode 5 Bold 23:30-24:30
 Round 6 Sunday 24 March Waratahs v Crusaders Bold 08:00-10:00
 Extra Time Monday 25 March Episode 6 Bold 23:30-24:30
 Round 7 Sunday 31 March Waratahs v Sunwolves Bold 08:00-10:00
 Extra Time Monday 1 April Episode 7 Bold 23:30-24:30
 Round 8 Sunday 7 April Reds v Stormers Bold 08:00-10:00
 Extra Time Monday 18 April Episode 8 Bold 23:30-24:30
 Round 9 Sunday 14 April Brumbies v Lions Bold 08:00-10:00
 Extra Time Monday 15 April Episode 9 Bold 23:30-24:30
Round 10 Sunday 21 April Waratahs v Rebels Bold 08:00-10:00
 Extra Time Monday 22 April Episode 10 Bold 23:30-24:30
Round 11 Sunday 28 April Waratahs v Sharks Bold 08:00-10:00
 Extra Time Monday 29 April Episode 11 Bold 23:30-24:30
Round 12 Sunday 5 May Brumbies v Blues Bold 08:00-10:00
 Extra Time Monday 6 May Episode 12 Bold 23:30-24:30
  Round 13 Sunday 12 May Rebels v Reds Bold 08:00-10:00
 Extra Time Monday 13 May Episode 13 Bold 23:30-24:30
Round 14 Sunday 19 May  Reds v Waratahs Bold 08:00-10:00
 Extra Time Monday 20 May  Episode 14 Bold 23:30-24:30
Round 15 Sunday 26 May Waratahs v Jaguares Bold 08:00-10:00
 Extra Time Monday 27 May Episode 15 Bold 23:30-24:30
Round 16 Sunday 2 June Rebels v Waratahs Bold 08:00-10:00
 Extra Time Monday 3 June  Episode 16 Bold 23:30-24:30
Round 17 Sunday 9 June Waratahs v Brumbies Bold 08:00-10:00
 Extra Time Monday 10 June Episode 17 Bold 23:30-24:30
Round 18 Sunday 16 June Brumbies v Reds Bold 08:00-10:00
 Extra Time Monday 17 June Episode 18 Bold 23:30-24:30
 Qualifying Final Sunday 23 June TBC v TBC  Bold 08:00-10:00
 Extra Time Monday 24 June Episode 19 Bold 23:30-24:30
 Semi Final Sunday 30 June TBC v TBC Bold 08:00-10:00
 Extra Time Monday 1 July Episode 20 Bold 23:30-24:30
 Grand Final Sunday 7 July TBC v TBC Bold 08:00-10:00
 Extra Time  Monday 8 July  Episode 21 Bold 23:30-24:30