Friday, November 1st |
Saturday, November 2nd |
Sunday, November 3rd |
Monday, November 4th |
Tuesday, November 5th |
Wednesday, November 6th |
1pm – 4pm |
6am – 7am |
6am until 7am |
6am until 8.30am |
6am until 8.00am |
6am until 8.30am |
The Carbine Club Lunch from Crown Casino |
Cracking The Codes |
The History Of The Melbourne Cup |
The Breakfast Club |
Cup Morning |
The Breakfast Club |
4pm – 5pm |
7am – 10am |
7am until 8am |
8.30am until 10am |
8am – 9am |
8.30am until 10am |
The Official VRC Melbourne Cup Carnival Preview |
Raceday |
Talking Horses |
Racing Pulse |
Raceday |
Racing Pulse |
5pm – 6pm |
10am – 12pm |
8am until 12pm |
10am until 10.30am |
9am – 11am |
10am until 10.30am |
The Official VRC Derby Day Press Conference |
Raceday from Flemington |
Correct Weight |
Victorian Racing Preview – Ballarat |
Raceday from Flemington |
Victorian Racing Preview – Kyneton |
6pm – 7pm |
12pm – 6pm |
12pm until 2pm |
10.30am until 1pm |
11am – 6pm |
10.30am until 1pm |
The Cup Week Radio Wrap |
Cup Week Radio’s Raceday |
International Day |
RSN Central |
Cup Week Radio’s Raceday |
RSN Central |
7pm – 8pm |
6pm – 8pm |
2pm until 2.30pm |
1pm until 4pm |
6pm – 7pm |
1pm until 4pm |
Channel Ten’s Podcast |
The Lexus Melbourne Cup Barrier Draw |
The Lexus Melbourne Cup Barrier Draw |
The TAB Call of the Card |
The Cup Week Radio Wrap |
The Kennedy Oaks Day Lunch |
8pm – Midnight |
8pm – Midnight |
2.30pm until 3.30pm |
4pm until 5pm |
7pm – 8pm |
4.00pm until 4.30pm |
Cup Week Radio at Night |
Cup Week Radio at Night |
The History Of The Melbourne Cup |
The Internationals |
Channel Ten’s Podcast |
The Cup Wash-up |
Midnight until 6am |
Midnight until 6am |
3.30pm until 5.30pm |
5pm until 5.30pm |
8pm – 11pm |
4.30pm until 5.30pm |
RSN Overnight |
RSN Overnight |
International Day |
The History Of The Melbourne Cup |
Cup Week Radio at Night |
The History Of The Melbourne Cup |
|
|
5.30pm until 6pm |
5.30pm until 6pm |
11pm – 2am |
5.30pm until 6.00pm |
|
|
The Lexus Melbourne Cup Barrier Draw |
The Melbourne Cup Parade |
The Late Show |
The Cup Wash-up |
|
|
6pm – 7pm |
6pm – 7pm |
2am – 6am |
6pm – 7pm |
|
|
The Cup Week Radio Wrap |
The Cup Week Radio Wrap |
RSN Radio Overnight |
The Cup Week Radio Wrap |
|
|
7pm – 8pm |
7pm – 8pm |
|
7pm – 8pm |
|
|
Channel Ten’s Podcast |
Channel Ten’s Podcast |
|
Channel Ten’s Podcast |
|
|
8pm – Midnight |
8pm – 11pm |
|
8pm – 11pm |
|
|
Cup Week Radio at Night |
Cup Week Radio at Night |
|
Cup Week Radio at Night |
|
|
Midnight until 6am |
11pm – 2am |
|
11pm – 2am |
|
|
RSN Overnight |
The Late Show |
|
The Late Show |
|
|
|
2am – 5am |
|
2am – 6am |
|
|
|
RSN Radio Overnight |
|
RSN Radio Overnight |
|
|
|
5am – 6am |
|
|
|
|
|
The Melbourne Cup Tour podcast |
|
|