Back

Fixtures

A-League Season 2019 Fixtures

Hyundai A-League on 10 Bold

Network 10 will broadcast 26 Harvey Norman Saturday Night football Hyundai A-League games and all finals. The Saturday night fixture will include some of the biggest matches of season, highlighted by the hugely popular Sydney and Melbourne derbies.

The country’s best commentary team featuring Mark Bosnich, Robbie Slater, Simon Hill, Adam Peacock, Andy Harper and Tara Rushton will guide fans through the Saturday night match LIVE on 10 Bold and 10 play from 7.50pm, as they deliver their world-class broadcast.

For more details and local times, see your local tv guide.

Date Match Channel Broadcast Commences
Saturday, 20 October Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday, 27 October Sydney FC v Western Sydney Wanderers 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday, 3 November Newcastle Jets v Melbourne Victory 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday 10 November Newcastle Jets v Sydney FC 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday 24 November Brisbane Roar v Melbourne City 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday, 1 December Melbourne Victory v Western Sydney Wanderers 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday, 8 December Melbourne Victory v Adelaide United 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday, 15 December Western Sydney Wanderers v Sydney FC 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday, 22 December Melbourne City v Melbourne Victory 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday, 29 December Sydney FC v Brisbane Roar 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday, 5 January Western Sydney Wanderers v Melbourne Victory 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday, 12 January Melbourne Victory v Newcastle Jets 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday, 19 January Melbourne City v Perth Glory 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday, 26 January Melbourne Victory v Sydney FC 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday, 2 February Adelaide United v Brisbane Roar 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday, 9 February Melbourne City v Adelaide United 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday, 16 February Adelaide United v Western Sydney Wanderers 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday, 23 February Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday, 2 March Melbourne Victory v Newcastle Jets 10 Bold + 10 Play10 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday, 9 March Central Coast Mariners v Wellington Phoenix 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday, 16 March Sydney FC v Melbourne City 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday, 30 March Western Sydney Wanderers v Melbourne City 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday, 6 April Sydney FC v Melbourne Victory 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday, 13 April Western Sydney Wanderers v Sydney FC 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday, 20 April Central Coast Mariners v Western Sydney Wanderers 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Saturday, 27 April Western Sydney Wanderers v Melbourne Victory 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:50 - 22:00
Friday, 3 May Elimination Final 1 - Melbourne Victory v Wellington Phoenix 10 Bold + 10 Play 19:30 - 22:30
Sunday, 5 May Elimination Final 2 - Adelaide United v Melbourne Victory 10 Bold + 10 Play 18:30 - 21:00
Friday, 10 May Semi Final 1 - Perth Glory v Adelaide United 10 Bold + 10 Play 20:00 - 23:00
Sunday, 12 May Semi Final 2 - Sydney FC v Melbourne Victory 10 Bold + 10 Play 18:30 - 21:00
Sunday, 19 May Grand Final - Perth Glory v Sydney FC 10 Bold + 10 Play 18:00 - 21:00